Championships

2021 U.S. Youth Championship

Event Details

Date:
October 8, 2021 – October 11, 2021

Location:
Camp Sea Gull
Arapahoe, North Carolina

Competing for:




Results & Reports

Regatta Documents

Other Information

Previous Winners

Major Hall Trophy – US Youth Championship Boardsailing / Windsurfing

  • 2018: Manuel Nores (Windsurfing)
  • 2017: Manuel Nores (Windsurfing)
  • 2016: Steven Cramer (Windsurfing)
  • 2013: Pedro Pascual (Windsurfing)
  • 1997: Ben Barger (Boardsailing)
  • 1996: Doug Stryker (Boardsailing)
  • 1995:
    • Chris Ellsworth (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Doug Stryker (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1994:
    • Randy Somnitz (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Scott Haladay (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1993:
    • Paul Stoeken (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Scott Haladay (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1992:
    • Lang Holloman (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Scott Haladay (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1991:
    • Kevin Lowrey (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Scott Haladay (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1990:
    • Ethan Passant (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Dan Kerckhoff (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1989:
    • Kevin Lowrey (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Kevin Moore (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1988:
    • Ethan Passant (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Kevin Moore (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1987:
    • Robert Normann (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Tom Purcell (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1986:
    • Ted Huang (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • Tom Ryan (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1985:
    • Mike O’Bryan (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • David King (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1984:
    • Mike Gebhardt (Boardsailing – Lightweight)
    • David King (Boardsailing – Heavyweight)
  • 1983:
    • Peter Johnstone (Boardsailing)

Robert and Ann Conner Trophy – US Youth Championship Singlehanded Dinghy Light (Laser Radial / ILCA 6)

2023 (Bristol, RI) Hamilton Barclay: ILCA 6

2022 (Mission Bay Yacht Club, CA) Katharine Doble: ILCA 6

2021 (Camp Sea Gull, NC) Chapman Petersen: ILCA 6

2020 Event not held

2019 (Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, NJ) Chapman Petersen: Radial

2018 (Carolina Yacht Club, NC) Marcus Huttunen: Radial

2017 (Corpus Christi Yacht Club, TX) Joseph Hou: Radial

2016 (Coronado Yacht Club, CA) Carrson Pearce: Radial

2015 (Roger Williams University, RI) Nic Baird – St. Petersburg, FL (Radial)

2014 (Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, MI) Scott Rasmussen – Cape Coral, FL – Radial

2013 (Corpus Christi Yacht Club, TX) Luke Muller – Ft. Peirce, FL (Laser Radials)

2012 (Cascade Locks, OR) Mitchell Kiss – Holland, MI (Laser Radials)

2011 (Newport, RI) Erika Reineke – Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Radial )

2010 (San Pedro, CA) Mateo Vargas- Treasure Island, FL (Radial)

2009 (Greenwich, CT) Christopher Stocke- Sarasota, FL (Radial)

2008 (Belvedere, CA) Philip Crain- Houston, TX (Radial)

2007 (New Orleans, LA) Ian Heausler – Tampa, FL (Radial)

2006 (Grosse Pointe, MI) Teddy Himler – Manhasset, NY (Radial)

2005 (Westport, CT) Kyle Rogachenko -Collegeville, PA (Radial)

2004 (Charleston, SC) Cy Thompson – St. Thomas, VI (Radial)

Robert L. Johnstone Trophy – US Youth Championship Singlehanded Dinghy (Laser / ILCA 7)

  • 2023 (Bristol, RI) Ben Sheppard: ILCA 7
  • 2022 (Mission Bay Yacht Club, CA) Benjamin Smith: ILCA 7
  • 2021 (Camp Sea Gull, NC) Daniel Escudero: ILCA 7
  • 2020 Event not held
  • 2019 (Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, NJ) Chase Carraway: Laser
  • 2018 (Carolina Yacht Club, NC) Joseph Hou: Laser
  • 2017 (Corpus Christi Yacht Club, TX)  Chase Burwell: Laser
  • 2016 (Coronado Yacht Club, CA) Ford McCann: Laser
  • 2015 (Roger Williams University, RI)  Richie Gordon – Ridgefield, CT (Laser)
  • 2014 (Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, MI) Malcolm Lamphere – Lake Forest, IL (Laser)
  • 2013 (Corpus Christi Yacht Club, TX) Mitchell Kiss – Holland, MI (Laser)
  • 2012 (Cascade Locks, OR) Greg Martinez – Houston, TX (Lasers)
  • 2011 (Newport, RI)  Olin Paine – San Diego, Calif. (Laser)
  • 2010 (San Pedro, CA)  John Wallace- St. Petersburg, FL (Laser)
  • 2009 (Greenwich, CT)  Zeke Horowitz- Sarasota, FL (Laser)
  • 2008 (Belvedere, CA)  Cam Cullman- Rye, NY (Laser)
  • 2007 (New Orleans, LA)  Colin Smith – Fort Lauderdale, FL (Laser)
  • 2006 (Grosse Pointe, MI)  Royce Weber- Surf City, NJ (Laser)
  • 2005 (Westport, CT)  Thomas Barrows – St. Thomas, VI (Laser)
  • 2004 (Charleston, SC) Michael Scott – Kaneohe, HI (Laser)
  • 2003 (Milwaukee, WI)  Emery Wager – Seattle, WA (Laser)
  • 2002 (San Diego, CA)  *Andrew Campbell – San Diego, CA (Laser)
  • 2001 (Annapolis, MD) Andrew Campbell – San Diego, CA (Laser)
  • 2000 (Seattle, WA) Andrew Campbell – San Diego, CA (Laser)
  • 1999 Andrew Lewis – Honolulu, HI (Laser)
  • 1998 Charles Asper – Forestville, CA (Laser)
  • 1997 Brad Funk – Clearwater, FL (Singlehanded)
  • 1996 Dalton Bergan – Kirkland, WA (Singlehanded)
  • 1995 David Ames, PJ Buhler, Miami, FL (Doublehanded)
  • 1994 Bill Hardesty – Norfolk, VA (Singlehanded)
  • 1993 Bill Hardesty – San Diego, CA (Singlehanded)
  • 1992 Brian Camet – San Diego, CA (Singlehanded)
  • 1991 Brett Davis – Largo, FL (Singlehanded)
  • 1990 Jason Rucker – Bedford, TX (Singlehanded)
  • 1989 Alex Camet – San Diego, CA (Singlehanded)
  • 1988 Peter Dreyfuss – Miami, FL (Singlehanded)
  • 1987 Andy Lovell – New Orleans, LA (singlehanded)
  • 1986 *Kevin Hall – Ventura, CA (singlehanded)
  • 1985 Sam Kerner – Honolulu, HI (singlehanded)
  • 1984 Mark Eldred – Miami, FL (singlehanded)
  • 1983 Lou Verloop – Miami, FL (singlehanded)
  • 1982 Vince Kirby – Middletown, RI (singlehanded)
  • 1981 Charlie McKee – Seattle, WA (singlehanded)
  • 1980 Russ Silvestri – Tiburon, CA (singlehanded)
  • 1979 Kevin Kempton – Ocean Gate, NJ (singlehanded)
  • 1978 *Andrew Menkart – Bethesda, MD (singlehanded)
  • 1977 Kelly Gough – Dallas, TX (singlehanded)
  • 1976 Stewart Neff – Oyster Bay, NY (singlehanded)
  • 1975 *Carl Buchan – Seattle, WA (singlehanded)
  • 1974 Chris Maas – Seattle, WA (singlehanded)
  • 1973 Peter Commette – Middletown, NJ (singlehanded) **Augie Diaz represented the USA and won the 1973 ISAF World Youth Championship**

(*also won ISAF World Youth Championship)

Manton Scott Trophy – US Youth Championship Doublehanded Dinghy

2023 (Bristol, RI) Freddie Parkin & Asher Beck: i420

2022 (Mission Bay Yacht Club, CA) Robert Ulmer & Henry Allgeier: I420

2021 (Camp Sea Gull, NC) Thomas Sitzmann & Luke Woodworth: I420

2020 Event not held

2019 (Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, NJ) Justin Callahan & Mitchell Callahan: I420

2018 (Carolina Yacht Club, NC) Michelle Lahrkamp & Gabriella DelBello: I420

2017 (Corpus Christi Yacht Club, TX) Max Anker & Leyton Borcherding: I420

2016 (Coronado Yacht Club, CA) *Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin: I420

2015 (Roger Williams University, RI) *Will Logue & Bram Brakman – Cos Cob, CT & Darien, CT (I420)

2014 (Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, MI)

  • Chris Keller & Peter Schneider – Riverside, CT & Greenwich, CT (I420)
  • Scott Sinks & Rebecca McElvain – San Diego, CA & San Diego, CA (C420)

2013 (Corpus Christi Yacht Club, TX) Nicholas Sertl & Elizabeth Pemberton -Rochester, NY & Osterville, MA (Club 420s)

2012 (Cascade Locks, OR) Max Simmons & Riley Legault- Rowayton,CT & Bonita Springs, FL (Club 420s)

2011 (Newport, RI) Lily Katz and Fiona Walsh – Brooklyn, N.Y.& Rye, N.Y. (Club 420)

2010 (San Pedro, CA) Graham Landy and Colin Murphy- Norfolk, VA & New York, NY (Club 420)

2009 (Greenwich, CT) Stephanie Hudson and Rebecca King- Winnetka, IL & Santa Monica, CA (Club 420)

2008 (Belvedere, CA) Tyler Sinks and Briana Provancha- San Diego, CA (Club 420)

2007 (New Orleans, LA) Tyler Sinks and Morgane Renoir – San Diego, CA (Club 420)

2006 (Grosse Pointe, MI) Rebecca Dellenbaugh and Leah Hammel- Easton, CT &Warren, VT (Club 420)

2005 (Westport, CT) Emily Dellenbaugh and Leigh Hammel – Easton, CT & Warren, VT (Club 420)

2004 (Charleston, SC) Erik Storck and Killarney Loufek – Huntington, NY & Costa Mesa, CA (Club 420)

2003 (Milwaukee, WI) Zachary Brown and Melanie Roberts – San Diego, CA (Club 420)

2002 (San Diego, CA)

  • Frank Tybor and Jeffrey Boyd – Coronado, CA & San Diego, CA (Club 420)
  • Michael Anderson-Mitterling and Graham Biehl – Coronado, CA & San Diego, CA (Int’l 470)

2001 (Annapolis, MD)

  • Michael Anderson-Mitterling and Graham Biehl – San Diego, CA (Club 420)
  • Stuart McNay and Ross Anderson – Chestnut Hill, MA & Preston, CT (Int’l 470)

2000 (Seattle, WA)

  • Cardwell Potts and Julie Wilson – New Orleans, LA (Club 420)
  • Anthony Boscolo and Jen Morgan – Seattle, WA & Shoreline, WA (Int’l 470)

1999

  • Cardwell Potts & David Taylor – New Orleans, LA & Pass Christian, MS (Club 420)
  • Stuart Colie & Zach Maxam – Pt. Pleasant, NJ & Santa Barbara, CA (Int’l 470)

1998

  • Pete Levesque – Falmouth, MA, Nichol Ernst – Cape Elizabeth, ME (Club 420),
  • Kevin Teborek – Winnetka, IL, Talbott Ingram – Fairhaven, NJ (Int’l 470)

1997

  • Patrick Hogan, Robbie Raider – Newport Beach, CA (Doublehanded)

1996

  • Mark Ivey, Robie Dean – Huntington Beach, CA (Doublehanded)

1995

  • David Ames, PJ Buhler, Miami, FL (Doublehanded),

1994

  • James Wadsworth, Leigh Lucas – Rye, NY (Doublehanded),

1993

  • David Ames, P.J. Buhler – Coral Gables, FL (Doublehanded),

1992

  • Bill Hardesty, John Meade – San Diego, CA (Doublehanded),

1991

  • Peter Katcha, John Alden Meade – Dallas, TX (Doublehanded),

1990

  • Peter Katcha, Nick Cromwell – Mandeville, LA (Doublehanded),

1989

  • Ryan Cox, K.C. Alfred – Thousand Oaks, CA (Doublehanded)

1988

  • Pierce Owens, Geoff McDonald – Darien, CT (Doublehanded),

1987

  • John Sturman, Kevin Hall – Canoga Park, CA (doublehanded),

1986

  • Brady Sih, Bryant Sih – Novato, CA (doublehanded),

1985

  • Nicky Adamson, Mike Goyan – Rockwell, TX (doublehanded)

1984

  • John Lovell, Sidney Charbonnet – New Orleans, LA (doublehanded),

1983

  • Ron Rosenberg, Mike Goyan – Long Beach, CA (doublehanded)

1982

  • John Shadden, Mike Goyan – Long Beach, CA (doublehanded)

1981

  • *John Shadden, Ron Rosenberg – Long Beach, CA (doublehanded)

1980

  • Allen Lindsey, Peter Lindsey – Miami, FL (doublehanded)

1979

  • Gerald Braun, Tom Tompkins – Marblehead, MA (doublehanded)

1978

  • Allen Lindsey, Peter Lindsey – Miami, FL (doublehanded)

1977

  • *Peter Melvin, David Woolsey – Lighthouse Point, FL (doublehanded)

1976

  • Pete Melvin, David Woolsey – Lighthouse Point, FL (doublehanded)

1975

  • *Robert Whitehurst, Thomas Whitehurst – Pensacola, FL (doublehanded)

1974

  • Robert Whitehurst, Thomas Whitehurst – Pensacola, FL (doublehanded)

1973

  • Terry Neff, Kevin Gaughan – Oyster Bay YC (doublehanded)

U.S. Youth Championship – Dave Perry Sportsmanship Trophy

2023 (Bristol, RI)

  • Charlotte McDonald (29er)
  • Esther Ireland (ILCA 6)
  • Stewart McCaleb (ILCA 7)
  • Ted & Katlia Sherman (i420)
  • Tilly Niemann & Tom Seibold (Nacra 15)
  • JP Lattanzi (iQFOiL Youth)

2022 (Mission Bay, CA)

  • Efe Derman (ILCA 6)
  • Jack Baldwin (ILCA 7)
  • Christopher Tang & AJ Mckeon (i420)
  • Sage Andrews & Noelani Velasco (29er)

2021 (Arapahoe, NC)

  • Emma Friedauer (ILCA 6)
  • Humberto Porrata (ILCA 7)
  • Peter Schnell (I420)
  • Grayson Tella (29er)
  • Ian Iles-Lee (Nacra 15)

2020 Event not held

2019 (Beach Haven, NJ)

  • Natalie McCaffery (Laser Radial)
  • Max Doane (Laser)
  • Danny & Maddie Hughes (I420)
  • Hoel Menard (29er)
  • J.J. Smith (Nacra 15)

2018 (Wrightsville Beach, NC)

  • Chase Reynolds (Laser Radial)
  • Brandon Cassard (Laser)
  • Sarah Burn (I420)
  • Roxy and Charlie Snyder (29er)
  • Dominique Stater (Techno 293 Plus)

2017 (Corpus Christi, TX)

  • Chase Burwell (Laser)
  • Matthew Priebe (Laser Radial)
  • Luke Melvin (Nacra 15)
  • Lars von Sydow (29er)
  • JC Hermus (I420)
  • Maverick Putnam (Techno 293 Plus)

2016 (Coronado, CA)

  • Marley Mais (29er)
  • Carrter Pearce (Radial)
  • Jack Gower (Laser)
  • Thomas Staubli (Techno 293)
  • Reese Guerriero   (I420)

2015 (Bristol, RI)

  • Lindsey Baab (Radial)
  • Preston Duclos (Laser)
  • Louisa Nordstrom & Katie Lounsbury (29er)
  • Geronimo Nores & Manual Nores (F16)
  • Kyle Mergenthaler &Andrew Dodd (I420)

2014 (Grosse Pointe, MI)

  • Lindsey Baab (Radial)
  • Richie Gordon (Laser)
  • Alie Toppa & Liza Toppa (29er)
  • Elizabeth Mignon & Adele Sellig (C420)
  • Reese Guerriero & Robert Nicholls (I420)

2013 (Corpus Christi, TX)

  • Clay Broussard (Radials)
  • Ethan Stark (Lasers)
  • AJ Reiter and Greer Wattson (Club 420)
  • Quinn Wilson and Riley Gibbs (29er)
  • Ravi Parent and Nico Schults (F16)
  • Lucy Wilmont and Kaleigh Allen (International 420)
  • Jonathan Rudich (RS:X)

2012 (Cascade Locks, OR)

  • Lindsey Baab (Radials)
  • Greg Martinez (Lasers)
  • Jack and Austin Ortel (Club 420)
  • Patrick Snow and Storm Brown (29ers)

2011 (Newport, RI)

  • O.J. O’Connell (Radial)
  • Stephen Long (Lasers)
  • Korbin Kirk and Ryan Davidson  (Club 420)
  • Patrick Snow and Storm Brown (29ers)

2010 (San Pedro, CA)

  • Brooke Lyon (Radial)
  • Drake Jensen (Laser)
  • Alex Curtiss and Connor Adams (Club 420)
  • Julia Paxton and Patrick Tara (29er)

2009 (Greenwich, CT)

  • Nevin Snow (Radial)
  • Will Howard (Laser)
  • Max Famiglietti and Taylor Scheuermann (Club 420)
  • Mike Deady and Michael Rivlin (29er)

2008 (Belvedere, CA)

  • Zack Kelchner (Radial)
  • Jack LaDow and Brooks Clark (Club 420)
  • Phil Lozier (Laser)
  • Judge Ryan and Hans Henker (29er)

2007 (New Orleans, LA) 420, Laser, Radial, 29er

  • Joe Morris and Alex Sachs (Club 420)
  • Josh Garber (Laser)
  • Justin Doane (Radial)
  • Judge Ryan and Hans Henken (29er)

2006 (Grosse Pointe, MI) 420, Laser, Radial, 29er

  • Andrew Mason and Rachel Neal (Club 420)
  • Jake Sorosky (Laser)
  • Rex Cameron (Radial)
  • Willie McBride and Craig Schifferns(29er)

2005 (Westport, CT) 420, Laser, Radial

  • Tyler Sinks and Myles Gutenkunst (Club 420)
  • Fred Strammer (Laser)
  • Zeke Horowitz (Radial)

2004 (Charleston, SC) 420, Laser, Radial

  • Evan Aras and Jimmy Attridge (Club 420)
  • Sean Kelly (Laser)
  • Allie Blecher (Radial)

2003 (Milwaukee, WI) 420, Laser

  • Zach Kavanaugh and Gardiner Bowen (Club 420)
  • Emery Wager (Laser)

2002 (San Diego, CA) Laser, 420, Europe, 470

  • Kyle Kovacs (Laser)
  • Jack Field and Nikolas Holtan (Club 420)
  • Molly Carapiet (Europe)
  • Jimmy Praley and Jon Bell (Int’l 470)

2001 (Annapolis, MD)

  • Harrison Turner (Laser)
  • Byron Janison (Laser Radial)
  • Ed Conrad and Peter Young (Club 420)
  • Chans McManus (Europe)
  • Sonia Smith and John Brandon (Int’l 470)

2000 (Seattle, WA)

  • Anthony Hudson (Laser)
  • Peter Deming and Lauren Cross (Club 420)
  • Kate Bogart (Europe)
  • David Ames and Nick Mercier (Int’l 470)

1999

  • Ben Boltz (Laser)
  • John Boyd (Club 420)
  • Zack Maxam (Int’l 470)

1998

  • Tim Corbett (Laser),
  • Katerina Oppen and Liane Mullin (Club 420),
  • Amanda Clark (Europe),
  • Kevin Teborek and Amanda Rettinge (Int’l 470)

1997

  • Clay Bischoff (Singlehanded),
  • Kevin Teborek and Tara MCGaughlin (Doublehanded)
  • Seth Buchbinder (Board HW)

1996

  • John Dane (Singlehanded),
  • Mark Ivey and Rob Dean (Doublehanded)
  • Chad Allen (Board HW)

1995

  • Mike Visser (Singlehanded),
  • Greg Reynolds and Rob Dean (Doublehanded)
  • Arden Anderson (Board HW)

1994

  • Daniel Meade (Singlehanded),
  • Mark Ivey and Rob Dean (Doublehanded)
  • Brett Purcell (Board HW)

1993

  • Bill Hardesty (Singlehanded),
  • Peter Wells and Rob Dean (Doublehanded)
  • Scott Haladday (Board HW)
  • Paul Stoeken (Board LW)

1992

  • Brett Davis (Singlehanded),
  • Jessie Andrews and Jago McLeod (Doublehanded)
  • Stefan Teitge (Board HW)

1991

  • Forrest Fennell (Singlehanded),
  • Peter Wells and KC Alfred (Doublehanded)
  • Brett Purcell (Board HW)
  • Randy Rhodes (Board LW)

1990

  • Richard Feeny (Singlehanded),
  • Rosalind Meade and KC Alfred (Doublehanded)
  • Kevin Lowery (Board HW)

1989

  • Morgan Larson (Singlehanded),
  • Ryan Cox and Curt Oberle (Doublehanded)
  • John Jackman (Board HW)

Arthur J. Stevens Award – US Youth Championship – Catamaran

  • 2023: Cody Roe & Brooke Mertz (Nacra 15)
  • 2021: Kay Brunsvold & Cooper Delbridge (Nacra 15)
  • 2020: Event not held
  • 2019: Ben Rosenberg & Sidney Charbonnet (Nacra 15)
  • 2018: Nico Martin & AnaClare Sole (Nacra 15)
  • 2017: Mark Brunsvold & Dylan Heinz (Nacra 15)
  • 2015: Mark Brunsvold & Anderson Brunsvold (F16)
  • 2013: Ravi Parent & Nico Shultz (F16)

Resources

Sailorships : Travel grants for sailors to travel to US Sailing’s U.S. junior or youth championship

Hosting a US Sailing Championship

US Sailing Member Discounts

About This Event


Sailing instructions

2021 results

  • Welcome Packet
  • Bow sticker and top number placement instructions 
  • 2021 Fleets: 29er, International 420, ILCA 7 (Standard), ILCA 6 (Radial), Nacra 15, iQFoil
  • Event Coaches:
    • Richard Feeny, Youth Champs Head Coach, US Sailing
    • Mitch Brindley, Head Coach, Old Dominion University
    • Robbie Daniel, Head Coach, Red Gear Racing
    • Dane Wilson, US Sailing Team athlete, 49er Class
    • Ward Cromwell, Head Coach, College of Charleston
    • John Pearce, Sport Development Director, US Sailing

Media

Photos


Championship History


The U.S. Youth Sailing Championship was started in 1973 at the Sheridan Shore Yacht Club in Wilmette, IL. The top youth sailors from around the country were sent invitations to attend the event in Lasers and 470s in mid-June. Over forty years later, U.S. Youth Championship remains US Sailing’s pinnacle youth regatta, featuring the nation’s top competitors racing in six high performance classes.

Key Things To Do When Writing Your Application

  • Make sure you submit within the application period
  • Note that for doublehanded boats, one application per boat is required
  • Also for doublehanded boats, mixed gender teams are accepted
  • Make sure your US Sailing membership is up to date. You will need a valid US Sailing member ID to apply. You can renew your membership here.
  • If you are not a US citizen, but a permanent resident, you will need to obtain a Sailing Residence certificate from World Sailing in order to be eligible to compete in Youth Worlds. You must obtain this certificate before submitting your application. To inquire about receiving a Residence certificate, email championships@ussailing.org
  • Review the information that will be asked for in the application and make sure you have that handy (including teammate contact information, for doublehanded boats). If you do this, the application should only take you 10 minutes to fill out!
  • Type up your training plan/schedule ahead of time so you can just copy and paste it into that section of the application.
  • Gather information from the regattas you’ve competed in this past year. For each event be sure to include: name of regatta, location/host, dates, your overall result.

Review the information in this Application Guide before stating your application.