US Sailing is conducting website maintenance. As a result, some areas of our website will not be operational during this time. US Sailing would like to thank you for your patience.

Previous Winners

2014 Chicago Match Race – Nathan Hollerbach,Taylor Canfield, Mike Rehe, Maggie Shea
2013 Pequot Yacht Club – David Dellenbaugh, Rebecca Dellenbaugh, Janel Zarkowsky, Amanda Callahan
2012 Chicago Match Race – Taylor Canfield, Stephanie Roble, Maggie Shea, Janel Zarkowsky
2011 Pequot Yacht Club – Dave Perry, Mike Rehe, Chris Museler
2010 St Francis Yacht Club – Shawn Bennett, Melissa Purdy Feagin, Tom Purdy, Adam Roberts
2009 Chicago Match Race Center – William Hardesty, David Hughes, David Gerber
2008 Pequot Yacht Club – Dave Perry, David Moffet ,Chris Museler
2007 King Harbor YC – Brian Angel, Payson Infelise, Mike Delanty
2006 Pequot Yacht Club – Dave Perry, Chris Museler, Terry Flynn
2005 King Harbor Yacht Club – Brian Angel, Payson Infelise, David Hochart
2004 Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club – Karl Ziegler, Dean Brenner, Mike Welch
2003 Bayview YC – Nathan Hollerbach, Mathew Shirilla, Michael Hoey
2002 Pequot YC- David Dellenbaugh, Doug Clark, Ralf Steitz
2001 Watch Hill YC – Mason Woodworth, Dean Brenner, Randy Shore
2000 Watch Hill YC – Mason Woodworth, Dean Brenner, Randy Shore
1999 Watch Hill YC – Mason Woodworth, Dean Brenner, Randy Shore
1998 Davis Island YC – Jeff Linton, Tom Barry, Mike Gable
1997 Naval Academy Sailing Squadron – Brad Dellenbaugh, Ned Jones, John Grierson
1996 San Diego, CA – Southwestern YC – Tim Wadlow, Roger Floyd, Preston Holdner
1995 St. Francis YC, San Francisco, CA – Morgan Larson, Seadon Wijsen, Brandon Paine
1994 Larchmont YC – Ben Cesare, John Savage, Phil Lotz
1993 San Diego YC – Rick Merriman, Chuck Simmons, Casey Schnoor
1992 Southern YC – John Lovell, John Killeen, Preston Christman
1991 St. Petersburg YC – Chris Larson, Martin Kullman, Howard Miller
1990 Newport Harbor YC – Scott Mason, Jamie Hardenbergh, Bill Menninger
1989 Newport Harbor YC – Doug Rastello, Scott Mason, Skip Beck
1988 St. Francis YC – Mark Rastello, Chris Perkins, Jim Barton
1987 San Diego YC – Mark Reynolds, Andy LaDow, Donald Wyatt
1986 Bay-Waveland YC – Marc Eagan, Dennis Stieffel, Randy Santa Cruz
1985 Alamitos Bay YC – Mark Golison, Bruce Golison, Ron Rosenberg
1984 Pequot YC – Dave Dellenbaugh, W.B. Peale, John Wallace
1983 Rush Creek YC – Bruce Golison, Jay Golison, Steve Grillon
1982 Yale Corinthian YC – Dave Perry, Peter Worcester, Tom Kinney
1981 Seabrook SC – Marvin Beckman, Mike Smith, Chuck Wilk
1980 Seattle YC – Jonathan McKee, Carl Buchan, Mike Smith, Chuck Wilk
1979 St. Petersburg YC – John W. Jennings, Don Krippendorf, John M. Jennings
1978 Galveston Bay CA – Marvin Beckman, Skipper
1977 Coronado YC – Ed Trevelyan, Skipper
1976 Coronado YC – Ed Trevelyan, Skipper
1975 California YC – Kenneth M. Young, Skipper
1974 Noroton YC – William S. Cox, John Rousmaniere, Andrew A. Scholtz
1973 MIT Nautical Assn. – Stephen Cucchiaro, Skipper
1972 Newport Harbor YC – Tim Hogan, Skipper
1971 MIT Nautical Assn. – Terry Cronberg, Skipper
1970 St. Petersburg YC – John W. Jennings, Skipper
1969 Quissett YC – E.M. Burt, Prince Sears Crowell, III, Browne Morgan Littel
1968 Newport Harbor YC – Burke Sawyer, Skipper
1967 Newport Harbor YC – Scott Alan, Skipper

 

TOP