Previous Winners

2016 – Paul Jon Patin – Raced in Sunfish

2015 Brad Funk, Trevor Burd – Raced in VX:One

2014 Mike Ingham, Delia Ingham,Dan Fien – Raced in Thistles

2013 Brian Keane, Steve Hunt, Victor Diaz De Leon – Raced in Lightnings

2012 Ed Eckert, Matthew Schmidt – C Scow- Raced in C Scows

2011 Andrew Eagan, Marcus Eagan – Flying Scot – Raced in Flying Scots

2010 Chris Raab, Robert Kinney – Mercury 18 – Raced in Ideal 18s

2009 Skip Dieball – Highlander Champion – Raced in Lightnings

2008 Doug Kaukeinen- Sunfish National Champion – Raced in Sunfish

2007 Ernesto Rodriguez and Megan Place – Snipe National Champion – Raced in Snipes

2006 Alan Field, Steve Hunt -Martin 242 Champions – Raced in Y Flyers

2005 Michael Ingham, E. Baker, Delia Ingham – Thistle N Champions – Raced in Flying Scots

2004 Michael Funsch, Jay Lurie – Vanguard 15 Champions- Raced in JY 15s

2003 Allen Terhune – Lightning Champions -Raced in MC Scows

2002 Bill Draheim, Natalie Mauney, Scott Mauney – Flying Scots – Raced in Flying Scots

2001 George Szabo, Brian Janney – Star

2000 Paul Foerster, Carrie Foerster – JY15

1999 John Mollicone, Danny Rabin – JY 15

1998 Kelly Gough, Heide Gough, Natalie Mauney – Flying Scots

1997 George Szabo, Stacey Dumain – Lido 14s

1996 George Szabo, Stacey Dumain – Lido 14s

1995 Brian Taboada, Larry Colantuano -Lightning – Ideal 18s

1994 Russell Robinson, Allan Robinson – 110

1993 Russell Robinson, Mike Considine – 110

1992 Paul Foerster – Flying Dutchman – raced in MC Scows

1991 Jamie McCreary – International One-Design

1990 Craig Leweck, Matt Reynolds – Lido 14

1989 Bart Hackworth, Will Baylis – Santana 20

1988 Ed Adams, Meredith Adams – 1986 Champions

1987 Paul Forester, Andrew Goldman, Bill Draheim – Flying Dutchman

1986 Ed Adams, Meredith Adams, Geoff Moore – Snipe

1985 Steve Rosenberg, Brodie Cobb, Jim Brady – Snipe

1984 Riaz Latifullah, Barney Harris, Jud Smith – Albacore

1983 Hobie Alter, Jr., Scott Ward – Hobie 18

1982 John Kostecki – Sunfish

1981 John Kolius, Chuck Wilk, Mark Foster – J/24

1980 Dave Ullman, Jim Linskey – 470

1979 Hobie Alter, Jr., Christian Banks – Prindle 16

1978 Tom Linskey, Neal Fowler – Coronado 15

1977 Tom Linskey, Jeff Linehart – Coronado 15

1976 Fall – Tom Ehman, Major Hall – Flying Scot

1976 Spring – Clark Thompson, Jr., Doug Johnston, Lawrence Daniel – Ensign



ChubbGowrieSAPSperryGillSailing World SponsorCruising World SponsorOld PulteneyRegatta Craft Ginger Beer SponsorSunsailTheZimHobie
TOP