Previous Winners

2016 Northern California YRA/ St. Francis Yacht Club: Russ Silvestri, John Collins, Mario Yovkov, Maggie Bacon
2015 Manhattan Yacht Club: Eric Leitner, Doug Witter, Adam Sandberg, Tom Sinatra, Michael Ambrose
2014 Southern Yacht Club:Benz Faget,Randall Richmond, Thomas Sweeney
2013
Ventura Yacht Club: David Klatt, Lane Desborough,Garrett Baum, David Paudler

U.S. Men’s Sailing Championship for the Clifford D Mallory Trophy
2011 Babylon Yacht Club David M. Hyer, David A. Hyer, Gregory Schneller
2010 Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Paul Wilson,John Plominski, William Stevens
2009 Bay Waveland YC Andrew Eagan, Marcus Eagan, Katherine Santa Cruz
2008 Austin YC- Scott Young, John Morran, Doug Kern, Mike Haggerty
2007 San Diego, YC – Brian Camet, Alex Camet, Daniel Camet
2006 Austin YC – Scott Young, John Morran, Douglas Kern
2005 Bay Waveland YC – Zak Fanberg, Sara Fanberg, Marcus Eagan
2004 Bay Waveland YC – Zak Fanberg, Dave Blouin, Kippy Chamberlain
2003 Bay Waveland YC – Zak Fanberg, Eugene Shmitt & Kippy Chamberlain
2002 Boston YC -Charles Quigley, David Bryan, Leo Fallon, Bill Hooper
2001 Not Sailed – [Patriots Cup: Brock Schmidt, David Bolyard, Tom Baker] 2000 Gulfport YC – Robert Schmidt, David Bolyard, Hew Hamilton
1999 Gulf YA – Benz Faget, Michael Mark, David Zahn, David Bolyard
1998 Seattle, WA – Dalton Bergan, Kevin Guitron, Mike Visser
1997 Royal Victorian YC – Michael Turner, Olaf Thyvold, Brian Lister
1996 Royal Victorian YC – Michael Turner, Jeff Eckard, Olaf Thyvold
1995 Niantic Bay YC, CT – Bill Healy, Tim Healy, Adam Walsh
1994 New Orleans YC – Benz Faget, Tom Baker, David Bolyard
1993 Eastern YC – John Slattery, Brad White, Bob Slattery
1992 San Francisco YC – Jeff Madrigali, Gary Grande, Jeff Wayne
1991 Lake Hopatcong YC – Alex Smigelski, Brent Barbehenn, Lloyd Kitchin
1990 YRU of Southern California – Scott Deardorff, Matt Wilson, Kirk Arndt
1989 Texas YA – Paul Foerster, Mark Rylander, John Bartlett
1988 Gulf YA – Dennis Stieffel, Bubby Eagan, Peter Merrifield
1987 Texas YA – Scott Young, Mike Haggerty, Doug Kern, John Moran
1986 Pacific International YA – Jack Christiansen, Charlie McKee, Cheryl Lanzinger
1985 Texas YA – Scott Young, Jody Smith, Doug Kern 1984 Gulf YA – Marc Eagan, Corky Hadden, Beau Le Blanc
1983 YRA of Long Island Sound – Peter Coleman, Paul Coleman, Barry Purcell
1982 Southern California YA – Mark Golison, Bruce Golison, Jay Golison
1981 Texas YA – Mark Foster, Chuck Wilk, Scott Young
1980 Southern California YA – Dave Ullman, Bill Herrschaft, Paul Murphy
1979 Texas YA – Glenn Darden, Kelly Gough, Scott Young
1978 Texas YA – Glenn Darden, Kelly Gough, Jay Raymond
1977 Texas YA – Marvin Bleckman, Curt Oetking, Tommy Simms
1976 Southern California YA – David Crockett, Sid Exley, Kurt Nicolai
1975 YRA of Long Island Sound – Christopher W. Pollak, Lisa Hamm, William Ehrhorn
1974 YRA of San Francisco Bay – Vann Wilson, Nate Russel, Frank Thompson
1973 Florida SA – Dr. John W. Jennings, James L. Pardee, Barbara Pardee
1972 Florida SA – Edwin H. Sherman, Jr., Harvey A. Ford, Hubert Rutland, III
1971 Texas YA – John Kolius, Bill Hunt, Scott Self
1970 Florida SA – Dr. John W. Jennings, James L. Pardee, Barbara Pardee
1969 YRA of Long Island Sound – Graham M. Hall, John Luard, Jack G. McAllister
1968 Southern Massachusetts YRA – James A. Hunt, Bourne Knowles, Joshua Hunt
1967 Barnegat Bay YRA – Clifford W. Campbell, Howard Wright, Ann Campbell
1966 YRA of Long Island Sound – William S. Cox, Thomas Hume, Robert Barton
1965 YRA of Long Island Sound – Cornelius Shields, Jr., Dr. George Brazil, Jr., Craig Walters
1964 Gulf YA – G. Shelby Freidrichs, Jr., Tommy Dreyfuss, Ray Troendle, Sr.
1963 YRA of San Francisco Bay – James DeWitt, Jocelyn Nash, Jacob VanHeeckeren
1962 Inland Lake YA – James S. Payton, Peter Barrett, Chuck Miller
1961 Inland Lake YA – Harry C. Melges, Jr., Dr. A.R. Wenzel, John B. Shethar, Jr.
1960 Inland Lake YA – Harry C. Melges, Jr., Gloria Melges, John B. Shethar, Jr., Edward Smith
1959 Inland Lake YA – Harry C. Melges, Jr., John B. Shethar, Jr., Edward Smith
1958 Texas YA – Robert Mosbacher, George C. Francisco, III, C.B. Masterson
1957 YRU of Massachusetts Bay – George D. O’Day, David J. Smith, Charles A. Forsberg
1956 YRU of Massachusetts Bay – Fred E. Hood, Bradley P. Noyes, Charles Pingree
1955 Pacific International YA – William Buchan, Jr., William Buchan, Sr., Ron McFarlane
1954 Gulf YA – Eugene H. Walet, III, Allen McClure, Jr., Gilbert Friedreichs, Jr.
1953 Gulf YA – Eugene H. Walet, III, John Ryan, Ralph Christman, Eugene H. Walet, II
1952 YRA of Long Island Sound – Cornelius Shields, Cornelius Shields, Jr., William Leboutillier



ChubbGowrieSAPSperryGillSailing World SponsorCruising World SponsorOld PulteneyRegatta Craft Ginger Beer SponsorSunsailTheZimHobie
TOP